Looking for DynamicOdds? Click HERE
Meetings 2019-08-24R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Belmont13:53
1200m
14:29
1200m
15:09
1000m
15:49
1000m
16:29
1200m
17:09
1400m
17:45
2100m
18:25
1650m
19:05
1650m
   
Berrigan13:20
950m
14:00
950m
14:40
1400m
15:20
1400m
16:00
1800m
       
Camooweal13:00
1000m
13:45
1000m
14:30
1200m
15:15
1200m
15:50
1400m
       
Cobar13:55
1400m
14:35
1000m
15:15
1200m
15:55
1000m
16:35
1700m
       
Dingo13:00
900m
13:40
900m
14:25
900m
15:10
1200m
16:00
1200m
       
Gilgandra12:43
1200m
13:18
1000m
13:55
1100m
14:32
1100m
15:12
800m
15:52
1280m
16:32
1600m
     
Gold Coast11:38
2200m
12:13
1400m
12:48
1800m
13:23
900m
13:58
1100m
14:37
1200m
15:17
1800m
15:57
1400m
16:37
1200m
   
Inverell13:35
1400m
14:10
1400m
14:50
1010m
15:30
1010m
16:10
1200m
       
Junction15:05
1200m
15:45
1200m
16:25
1400m
17:05
1400m
18:00
1900m
18:40
1200m
      
Kilcoy12:34
800m
13:09
800m
13:44
1200m
14:19
1500m
14:59
1900m
15:39
1060m
16:19
1200m
16:59
1200m
    
Moonee Valley17:20
2040m
12:20
1600m
12:55
2500m
13:30
1200m
14:05
1200m
14:45
1000m
15:25
1519m
16:05
1200m
16:45
1200m
   
Morphettville16:56
1600m
13:06
1100m
13:41
2500m
14:16
2041m
14:56
1200m
15:36
1050m
16:16
1100m
17:35
1200m
    
Newcastle12:24
2360m
12:59
1895m
13:34
1400m
14:09
1400m
14:49
1400m
15:29
900m
16:09
1200m
16:49
1200m
    
Newman15:30
1400m
16:10
1300m
16:50
1300m
17:30
1550m
18:10
2100m
18:50
1200m
      
Port Macquarie13:27
2000m
14:02
1500m
14:41
1000m
15:21
1100m
16:01
1200m
16:41
1500m
      
Quorn13:25
1200m
14:00
1200m
14:35
1400m
15:15
1400m
15:55
1900m
16:30
1100m
      
Randwick12:05
1100m
12:40
1600m
13:15
1300m
13:50
2400m
14:25
1200m
15:05
1200m
15:45
1400m
16:25
1100m
17:05
1400m
   
Roma13:30
1000m
14:10
1000m
14:50
1200m
15:30
1640m
16:10
1640m
       
Seymour13:11
1100m
13:46
1200m
14:21
1600m
15:01
1600m
15:41
1400m
16:21
1000m
17:01
1200m
     
Toowoomba17:25
1000m
18:05
1300m
18:45
1640m
19:25
1110m
20:05
870m
20:35
2025m
      
Townsville16:53
1200m
13:03
1300m
13:38
1000m
14:13
1200m
14:53
1609m
15:33
1400m
16:13
2000m
     
Wyndham15:00
1150m
15:45
1150m
16:30
1400m
17:15
1150m
18:00
1900m
       
Meetings 2019-08-25R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Atherton13:10
1000m
13:45
1000m
14:30
1200m
15:15
1400m
16:00
1800m
       
Ballarat13:00
4000m
13:40
3400m
14:20
3200m
15:00
3200m
15:45
3200m
16:25
4500m
      
Bordertown13:20
1550m
14:00
1550m
14:40
1300m
15:20
1100m
16:05
2000m
16:50
1100m
17:25
1300m
     
Devonport Synthetic12:15
1150m
12:50
1150m
13:30
1350m
14:10
1150m
14:50
1350m
15:30
1650m
16:15
1880m
     
Kalgoorlie15:25
1300m
16:10
1100m
16:54
1200m
17:30
1606m
18:00
1400m
18:30
1760m
19:02
1100m
     
Muswellbrook12:55
1280m
13:35
1000m
14:15
1500m
14:55
1500m
15:35
1280m
16:20
1280m
17:02
1000m
     
Nowra12:40
1100m
13:15
1100m
13:55
1100m
14:35
1400m
15:15
1600m
16:00
1400m
16:45
1200m
     
Pakenham12:35
1400m
13:10
1200m
13:50
1600m
14:30
1000m
15:10
2200m
15:55
1600m
16:40
1100m
17:15
1400m
    
Sunshine Coast11:50
1600m
12:30
1800m
13:06
1800m
13:46
1000m
14:26
1400m
15:06
1200m
15:51
1000m
16:32
1400m
    
Meetings 2019-08-26R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Bathurst12:55
1208m
13:35
1408m
14:10
1408m
14:45
2008m
15:20
1408m
15:55
1108m
16:35
1208m
     
Lismore13:10
1100m
13:50
1516m
14:25
1100m
15:05
1300m
15:40
1400m
16:15
1300m
16:50
1200m
     
Swan Hill12:30
1200m
13:00
1300m
13:30
1300m
14:00
1600m
14:30
975m
15:00
1300m
15:30
1300m
16:00
1600m
16:30
2100m
17:00
1200m
  
Meetings 2019-08-27R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Mackay13:45
1300m
14:20
1050m
14:55
1050m
15:35
1050m
16:10
1560m
16:45
1300m
17:20
1200m
     
Mornington13:30
1200m
14:00
1200m
14:30
1000m
15:00
1500m
15:30
1200m
16:00
1500m
16:30
1500m
17:00
2000m
    
Scone12:50
1100m
13:25
900m
14:05
1100m
14:40
1100m
15:15
900m
15:50
1600m
16:25
1300m
17:05
1300m
    



Belmont
R1 - 13:53 - Go Racing Before Footy Mdn
R2 - 14:29 - Westspeed Platinum
R3 - 15:09 - Tabtouch-better Your Bet Plate
R4 - 15:49 - Vale Jack Cohen
R5 - 16:29 - Crown Perth
R6 - 17:09 - Ian Riley 60th Birthday-rs1mw
R7 - 17:45 - Amelia Park
R8 - 18:25 - Peninsula Mile
R9 - 19:05 - Jands Mongol Derby Recog.-bm64+

Berrigan
R1 - 13:20 - Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:00 - (bm50)
R3 - 14:40 - Mdn Hcp
R4 - 15:20 - (bm50)
R5 - 16:00 - (bm50)

Camooweal
R1 - 13:00 - (bm60)
R2 - 13:45 - Open Hcp
R3 - 14:30 - Hcp
R4 - 15:15 - Mdn Plate
R5 - 15:50 - Camooweal Cup

Cobar
R1 - 13:55 - Hcp
R2 - 14:35 - Mdn Plate
R3 - 15:15 - Trophy Hcp
R4 - 15:55 - Hcp
R5 - 16:35 - Cobar Picnic Cup

Dingo
R1 - 13:00 - (bm60)
R2 - 13:40 - Hcp
R3 - 14:25 - Mdn Plate
R4 - 15:10 - (bm45)
R5 - 16:00 - Dingo Cup

Gilgandra
R1 - 12:43 - Tattersalls Hotel Mdn Hcp
R2 - 13:18 - Mick Brophy Memorial Mdn Plate
R3 - 13:55 - Bob And Clare Coxsedge Mem-bm50
R4 - 14:32 - Bob And Clare Coxsedge Mem-bm50
R5 - 15:12 - C And D Carmichael Memorial-bm58
R6 - 15:52 - Collie Hotel Collie Cup
R7 - 16:32 - Keith Kilby Memorial

Gold Coast
R1 - 11:38 - J Morrisey Hall Of Fame
R2 - 12:13 - Cyril Small Hall Of Fame Hcp
R3 - 12:48 - Remembrance Of Wande Morgan Hcp
R4 - 13:23 - Jaymac Racing Supports Qbi-c6
R5 - 13:58 - Lucky Star Tavern
R6 - 14:37 - Cooper Reeves Plate
R7 - 15:17 - Business Insurance Group-bm70
R8 - 15:57 - Coolphase Community
R9 - 16:37 - Qbi Ross Maclean Fellowship

Inverell
R1 - 13:35 - Blue Gem Contracting Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:10 - Print Fresh
R3 - 14:50 - Steven's Contracting Mdn Hcp
R4 - 15:30 - Sunderlands Cleaning Suppl.-c1
R5 - 16:10 - Stewarts Grain Trading

Junction
R1 - 15:05 - Trophy
R2 - 15:45 - Mdn
R3 - 16:25 - Trophy
R4 - 17:05 - Shire Of Upper Gascoyne-bm54+
R5 - 18:00 - Elders Junction Cup
R6 - 18:40 - Carnarvon Electrics

Kilcoy
R1 - 12:34 - Caloundra Rwanda Veterans-c1
R2 - 13:09 - Somerset Regional Council Mdn
R3 - 13:44 - Caloundra Somalia Veterans Mdn
R4 - 14:19 - Searles Garden Products
R5 - 14:59 - Bribie Rsl Korea Veterans-bm58
R6 - 15:39 - Tab Peacekeeping Veterans-bm62
R7 - 16:19 - Butler Mcdermott Lawyers Hcp
R8 - 16:59 - Exchange Htl Iraq Veterans-c2

Moonee Valley
R9 - 17:20 - Msc Signs Hcp
R1 - 12:20 - Paramount Liquor
R2 - 12:55 - Sweeney Estate Agents
R3 - 13:30 - Palentino-outstanding 1st Crop
R4 - 14:05 - Dr Sheahan
R5 - 14:45 - Seppelt Wines Carlyon Stakes
R6 - 15:25 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp
R7 - 16:05 - Mcmahon's Dairy Mckenzie Stks
R8 - 16:45 - Ranvet

Morphettville
R7 - 16:56 - Adelaide Galvanising
R1 - 13:06 - Barossa Fine Foods
R2 - 13:41 - Camp Quality
R3 - 14:16 - Fleurieu Milk Company
R4 - 14:56 - Caesarstone
R5 - 15:36 - Terry Howe Printing
R6 - 16:16 - Tab
R8 - 17:35 - Soul Growers Wines

Newcastle
R1 - 12:24 - Minco Tech Australia
R2 - 12:59 - Civil Sydney Mdn Plate
R3 - 13:34 - Mga Insurance Hcp
R4 - 14:09 - Cumi Australia Hcp
R5 - 14:49 - Leah Jay Mdn Hcp
R6 - 15:29 - Elk Designs Mdn Plate
R7 - 16:09 - Hunter Coatings Newcastle-bm70
R8 - 16:49 - Coastline Pools And Spas Mdn

Newman
R1 - 15:30 - Centurion-onsite
R2 - 16:10 - Rand Maintenance Serv.
R3 - 16:50 - A1 L'smiths-brooks Hire-bm56+
R4 - 17:30 - Fortescue Metals Group
R5 - 18:10 - Newman Bhp Cup
R6 - 18:50 - Dean's Autoglass-pirtek Sprint

Port Macquarie
R1 - 13:27 - Camden Haven Courier Plate-c1
R2 - 14:02 - Camden Haven Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:41 - Royal Hotel Kew Hcp
R4 - 15:21 - Lake Cathie Tavern Mdn Hcp
R5 - 16:01 - Club North Haven Camden
R6 - 16:41 - Laurieton Hotel

Quorn
R1 - 13:25 - Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:00 - (bm60)
R3 - 14:35 - (bm64)
R4 - 15:15 - (bm54)
R5 - 15:55 - Quorn Cup
R6 - 16:30 - (bm54)

Randwick
R1 - 12:05 - Tab Highway Hcp
R2 - 12:40 - City Tattersalls Club
R3 - 13:15 - Luxury Network Up And Coming
R4 - 13:50 - Gold Coast T.c. Trophy
R5 - 14:25 - Darley Silver Shadow Stakes
R6 - 15:05 - Mostyn Copper Show County Qlty
R7 - 15:45 - Winx Stakes
R8 - 16:25 - Toy Show Qlty
R9 - 17:05 - Kogaroo

Roma
R1 - 13:30 - Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:10 - (bm50)
R3 - 14:50 - (bm65)
R4 - 15:30 - Plate
R5 - 16:10 - (bm55)

Seymour
R1 - 13:11 - Mangalore Park Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:46 - Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn
R3 - 14:21 - Seymour Cup 20th October Mdn
R4 - 15:01 - Seymour Toyota Hcp
R5 - 15:41 - Georgina And Co Hcp
R6 - 16:21 - Avenel Equine Hospital Hcp-58
R7 - 17:01 - Bet365 Official Price

Toowoomba
R1 - 17:25 - Hygain Hcp
R2 - 18:05 - Taylor Building Group Hcp
R3 - 18:45 - Mitavite
R4 - 19:25 - Access Insulation Mdn Hcp
R5 - 20:05 - Neil Mansell Concrete Mdn Hcp
R6 - 20:35 - Shannon Sign Company Plate-c4

Townsville
R7 - 16:53 - Win Tv Nq Amateur Sprint
R1 - 13:03 - Mcdonalds Mdn Hcp
R2 - 13:38 - Australian Trainers Assoc. Mdn
R3 - 14:13 - The Ville Resort - Casino
R4 - 14:53 - Asahi
R5 - 15:33 - Brown Brothers
R6 - 16:13 - Gj Gardner Nq Amateur Cup

Wyndham
R1 - 15:00 - Trophy
R2 - 15:45 - Mdn
R3 - 16:30 - Trophy
R4 - 17:15 - (bm59+)
R5 - 18:00 - Wyndham Cup

Atherton
R1 - 13:10 - James Home Serv. Atherton Mdn
R2 - 13:45 - Wholelife Pharmacy Plate
R3 - 14:30 - Tableland Top Meats Hcp
R4 - 15:15 - Tonkin Steel
R5 - 16:00 - The Tolga Hotel

Ballarat
R1 - 13:00 - A1 Signage Hrdl
R2 - 13:40 - Sportsbet Mdn Hrdl
R3 - 14:20 - Hygain Winners Choice Mdn Hrdl
R4 - 15:00 - E-cycle Solutions Hrdl
R5 - 15:45 - Cheap As Chips Stpl
R6 - 16:25 - E-cycle Sol. Grand Ntnl Stpl

Bordertown
R1 - 13:20 - Border Ag Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:00 - O'connors
R3 - 14:40 - Michelle's Pet-home Serv. Mdn
R4 - 15:20 - Bordertown Stone Supplies Mdn
R5 - 16:05 - Living Turf
R6 - 16:50 - Tatiara Carpet Cleaning
R7 - 17:25 - Mccarthy Transport

Devonport Synthetic
R1 - 12:15 - Great Northern
R2 - 12:50 - Thai Imperial Latrobe
R3 - 13:30 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate
R4 - 14:10 - Go Racing Tasmania Mdn Plate
R5 - 14:50 - Lending 4 U
R6 - 15:30 - Goodstone Group
R7 - 16:15 - Rj Print And Signs Plate

Kalgoorlie
R1 - 15:25 - Goldfields Garage Doors Mdn
R2 - 16:10 - Metres Down Under Hcp
R3 - 16:54 - Palace Htl-the Goldrush-bm70+
R4 - 17:30 - Goldfields Tatts Cup
R5 - 18:00 - Hayles,epis,craig And Pizeds-c2
R6 - 18:30 - Frank Taurich Memorial-bm58+
R7 - 19:02 - Ian Loxton Memorial

Muswellbrook
R1 - 12:55 - Nom De Jeu @ Chisi Park Mdn
R2 - 13:35 - Jukebox @ Aquis
R3 - 14:15 - Melb. Cup Day At M'brook Mdn
R4 - 14:55 - Stratum Star@widden Stud-bm58
R5 - 15:35 - Ad Valorem @ Cangon Stud
R6 - 16:20 - M.m.queen Of The Valley
R7 - 17:02 - Casino Prince @ Vinery Stud-c1

Nowra
R1 - 12:40 - K O'hara - Winning Jockey Mdn
R2 - 13:15 - Foodie Night Markets Hcp
R3 - 13:55 - High Potential-horse-year Mdn
R4 - 14:35 - Robbie Dolan-winning Appr. Mdn
R5 - 15:15 - The Kosciuszko 19-10
R6 - 16:00 - R And L Price-winning Trainer-c1
R7 - 16:45 - Sth Coast Food-wine Fest.-bm58

Pakenham
R1 - 12:35 - Racing.com Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:10 - Sportsbet-foolproof Mdn Plate
R3 - 13:50 - Memberships On Sale Mdn Plate
R4 - 14:30 - Cardinia Beaconhills Gc Mdn
R5 - 15:10 - Earlybird Specials
R6 - 15:55 - Pallet Control
R7 - 16:40 - Prc Community Grants
R8 - 17:15 - L Fenton Mem Get Out Stks-bm58

Sunshine Coast
R1 - 11:50 - Bloomhill Cancer Care Mdn
R2 - 12:30 - Bloomhill Cancer Care
R3 - 13:06 - All Computer Services Mdn Hcp
R4 - 13:46 - Bob Jane T-marts M'dore Mdn
R5 - 14:26 - Sporting Chance Foundation Mdn
R6 - 15:06 - Cancer Care Client Serv.
R7 - 15:51 - Clinic One Dermatology Hcp-c1
R8 - 16:32 - Cancer Care Op Shops Hcp

Bathurst
R1 - 12:55 - Maxwell And Kemp Mdn Hcp
R2 - 13:35 - Bathurst Carpet Court Mdn
R3 - 14:10 - Hothams Sand Soil And Gravel-c1
R4 - 14:45 - Kennards Hire
R5 - 15:20 - Harvest Cafe 'n' Store
R6 - 15:55 - Bathurst Rsl Club
R7 - 16:35 - Bathurst Toyota Hcp

Lismore
R1 - 13:10 - Lismore Shopping Square Mdn
R2 - 13:50 - Westpac Helicopter
R3 - 14:25 - Moet And Chandon Marquee Cup Day
R4 - 15:05 - Racingrant.com Mdn
R5 - 15:40 - O'brien Electrical-plumbing-c1
R6 - 16:15 - Lismore Cup Thurs 19-9
R7 - 16:50 - Furphy Garden Party Cup Day-c2

Swan Hill
R1 - 12:30 - Bet365 Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:00 - Murray Downs Golf-ctry Mdn
R3 - 13:30 - Shjc Become A 19-20 Member Mdn
R4 - 14:00 - Bet365 Mdn Plate
R5 - 14:30 - Shjc Blokes Biggest Lunch-bm58
R6 - 15:00 - L'brokes M'tang Cup 12-10-bm58
R7 - 15:30 - The Bottle O Swan Hill
R8 - 16:00 - Bet365
R9 - 16:30 - Hygain
R10 - 17:00 - Pooles Accountants

Mackay
R1 - 13:45 - Tab Mdn Hcp
R2 - 14:20 - Smartstate Vehicle Rentals Mdn
R3 - 14:55 - Gina T Hair And Beauty
R4 - 15:35 - Warwick Avenue
R5 - 16:10 - Thomas Doyle Plate
R6 - 16:45 - Justin Stanley Plate
R7 - 17:20 - Trinity Bannon Plate

Mornington
R1 - 13:30 - Thebigscreencompany.com.au Mdn
R2 - 14:00 - Eliza Dry Cleaning Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:30 - Noelene Church Mdn Plate
R4 - 15:00 - Karen George Mdn Plate
R5 - 15:30 - John Reid Hcp
R6 - 16:00 - Mcleod Trees Rising Stars-bm64
R7 - 16:30 - Highview Accounting
R8 - 17:00 - Norman Harper

Scone
R1 - 12:50 - Willow Tree Hotel Scone
R2 - 13:25 - Thoroughbred Hotel Scone Mdn
R3 - 14:05 - Linga Longa Inn Hotel Mdn
R4 - 14:40 - Railway Hotel Muswellbrook Mdn
R5 - 15:15 - Eaton's Hotel Muswellbrook-c3
R6 - 15:50 - Royal Hotel Murrurundi
R7 - 16:25 - Commercial Hotel Aberdeen-bm58
R8 - 17:05 - Belmore Hotel Scone

DynamicForm
Doomben R1
Tab
RAIL: 11 metres Entire Course.   CLASS: BM65   AGE: 3   SEX: No Restriction   PRIZEMONEY: $35,000   DISTANCE: 1350m
No.SilkRunnerBarHcpDSLSCareerWin%Plc%APILast Start2nd Last3rd Last4th Last
1Biggie
J Jim Byrne - T A G Sawden
3591111 1-1-19.1%27.3%
3.1
$33,675
8 / 8
1350m G
1 / 7
1350m G
3 / 6
1400m S
6 / 10
1350m S
2Splendarama
J Ron Stewart - T Steven O'Dea
258.5142 1-0-050%50%
14.4
$28,700
1 / 10
1200m G
5 / 12
1200m G
3 / 7
1000m G
1 / 4
650m H
3Tariro
J Jackson Murphy - T G J Hutchesson
457.5185 1-1-020%40%
3.3
$16,250
1 / 7
1400m G
6 / 8
1200m S
5 / 11
1200m S
7 / 12
1000m G
4Duchess Of Rose
J James Orman - T Anderson Heathcote Racing
357112 1-0-050%50%
11.9
$23,750
1 / 6
1210m G
8 / 9
1050m G
5 / 7
1000m S
7 / 8
1000m S
5Sugar Zone
J Mark Du Plessis - T Anderson Heathcote Racing
15772 0-0-00%0%
0.8
$1,500
5 / 11
1100m G
6 / 9
1050m G
1 / 6
840m S
 
6Madame Mo
J Unknown - T Anderson Heathcote Racing
655.571 0-0-00%0%
1.4
$1,400
4 / 10
1100m G
2 / 7
840m G
  
DSLS = Days Since Last Start,   API = Average Prizemoney Index
2. Splendarama (2)
Ron Stewart (58.5)
White, Black Maltese Cross, Orange Cap
Age 3yo   Sex F   Colour BLK
Trainer  Steven O'Dea (Eagle Farm)
Breeding  Show A Heart - Splendorous (Honours List(IRE))
Owners  A J Parry & J C Parry
Comments
4-3/4 len 5th of 12 (1) $3.40F 55.0 Astro Boy Toy 1200m Sunshine Coast 2yo Mdn Good(4) July 21. Overraced near 1000m hd win of 10 (6) $13.00 55.0 Air Spirit. Poetic Choice 1200m Sunshine Coast 2yo Mdn Good(4) July 31.
Career: 2 1-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-0-0
2nd Up: 1 1-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 2 1-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $28,700
Won Between: 650m to 650m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
1 of 1031 Jul '19Sunshine Coast R3Mdn SW227.5k0.2556L V Cassidy1200mGood4No$131:12.54
Stewards Report: Overraced near 1000m.
Video Comments: Began on terms settling 4th 1x1, loomed up 3W turn, hit lead 250m, managed to cling on for narrow win.
5 of 1221 Jul '19Sunshine Coast R6Mdn SW221k4.9551Ron Stewart1200mGood4No$3.41:12.19
3 of 716 Jul '19Doomben R9BTrial20k5.1-5L V Cassidy1000mGood4No$00:58.70
1 of 425 Jun '19Deagon R15BTrial20k0.1-4Ron Stewart650mHeavy8No$00:39.01
--- 112 DAY SPELL ---
5 of 805 Mar '19Deagon R6BTrial20k10-7Anthony Allen1000mSoft5No$01:01.55
3. Tariro (4)
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
White, Orange Diamonds, Sleeves And Cap
Age 3yo   Sex F   Colour BLK
GEAR CHANGES: Standard Race Tips (front) Off First Time
Trainer  G J Hutchesson (Beaudesert)
Breeding  Time For War - Michelin Miss (Turffontein)
Owners  N G Tuxworth, M A Paine & Ms G A Edwards
Comments
Eased near 600m 4-3/4 len 6th of 8 (1) $101.00 52.0 Karaja 1200m Doomben 2yo Hcp Soft(5) July 13. 4 len win of 7 (5) $1.55F 55.0 Last Edition. Gotta Be First 1400m Beaudesert 2yo Mdn Good(3) July 27.
Career: 5 1-1-0
Track: 2 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 2 0-1-0
2nd Up: 2 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 3 1-1-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 2 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $16,250
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
1 of 727 Jul '19Beaudesert R1Mdn SW219k4555Daniel Griffin1400mGood3Yes$1.551:23.27
6 of 813 Jul '19Doomben R3Open Hcp275k4.8521Jackson Murphy1200mSoft5Yes$1011:10.60
Stewards Report: Eased near 600m.
Video Comments: Began only fairly, improved to BS 4th fence, niggled along turn, just battled home although she didn't look entirely comfortable racing inside rivals.
5 of 1119 Jun '19Doomben R4Mdn SW227.5k5.9556Jackson Murphy1200mSoft5No$261:11.25
Video Comments: Began on terms, pressed forward to settle 3rd 1x1, under pressure turn, weakened out of it in straight, fairly plain.
--- 221 DAY SPELL ---
7 of 1210 Nov '18Sunshine Coast R2Open Hcp275k4.6564L V Cassidy1000mGood4No$310:58.94
Stewards Report: Slowly away.
Video Comments: Began awkwardly, ridden hard early settling 3rd 1x1, under pressure cornering, just whacked away in straight, had her chance.
2 of 728 Oct '18Sunshine Coast R1Mdn SW215k4.853.51Jackson Murphy1000mGood4No$200:57.96
Stewards Report: Slowly away.
4. Duchess Of Rose (3)
James Orman (57)
Black, Pink Checks, Black And White Checked Sash, Red Cap, White Pom Pom
Age 3yo   Sex F   Colour br
Trainer  Anderson Heathcote Racing (Eagle Farm)
Breeding  Rothesay - Dukemore (Encosta De Lago)
Owners  B C Walker, S K Driscoll, M J Pescatore, B J Thynne, Ms L Thynne, D R Miller & Anderson Thoroughbreds (Mgr: C M Anderson)
Comments
Crowded at start 6 len 8th of 9 (3) $71.00 53.0 Indispensable 1050m Doomben 2yo Mdn Good(4) July 24. Reluctant to proceed to barriers 1-1/2 len win of 6 (2) $19.00 55.5 The Minivan. Star Centre 1210m Toowoomba 3yo Mdn Good(4) Aug 3.
Career: 2 1-0-0
Track: 1 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-0-0
2nd Up: 1 1-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 2 1-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $23,750
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
1 of 603 Aug '19Toowoomba R7Mdn Hcp319k1.555.52Beau Appo1210mGood4Yes$191:16.16
Stewards Report: Reluctant to proceed to barriers.
8 of 924 Jul '19Doomben R5Mdn SW227.5k6533Jackson Murphy1050mGood4No$711:01.95
Stewards Report: Crowded at start.
Video Comments: Checked at the start settling down last. Stayed close to the fence rounding the turn and struggled to make any ground.
--- 34 DAY FRESHEN ---
5 of 720 Jun '19Doomben R8BTrial20k9.6-6M R Du Plessis1000mSoft5No$00:58.18
--- 107 DAY SPELL ---
7 of 805 Mar '19Deagon R6BTrial20k11.6-8James Orman1000mSoft5No$01:01.55
5. Sugar Zone (1)
Mark Du Plessis (57)
Black And White Checks, Yellow Sleeves
Age 3yo   Sex G   Colour br
Trainer  Anderson Heathcote Racing (Eagle Farm)
Breeding  Eurozone - Dark Brown Sugar (Pendragon(NZ))
Owners  Think Big Stud Syndicate (Mgrs: D Ramage & The Estate Of The Late Dato Tan Chin Nam), J J Norris, B H Norris & W C Gibson
Comments
Began awkwardly. Overraced near 800m 6-1/2 len 6th of 9 (6) $4.00 57.0 Scathing 1050m Doomben 2yo Mdn Good(4) July 24. Raced three wide. Inconvenienced near 100m 4 len 5th of 11 (10) $21.00 57.0 Battle Strike 1100m Ipswich 3yo C&G Mdn Good(4) Aug 7.
Career: 2 0-0-0
Track: 1 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-0-0
2nd Up: 1 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 2 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $1,500
Won Between: 840m to 840m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
5 of 1107 Aug '19Ipswich R4Mdn SW327.5k45710M R Du Plessis1100mGood4No$211:04.67
Stewards Report: Raced three wide. Inconvenienced near 100m.
Video Comments: Began well, trapped 4WNC early, eased back to slot in 3WWC midfield, urged along 5W turn, battled away okay in straight, not bad after wide trip.
6 of 924 Jul '19Doomben R4Mdn SW227.5k6.4576Ryan Maloney1050mGood4No$41:02.10
Stewards Report: Began awkwardly. Overraced near 800m.
Video Comments: Jumped with them and sat 3 back the fence. Held up rounding the turn, until the run appeared 250 out. Seemed to have every chance.
--- 34 DAY FRESHEN ---
1 of 620 Jun '19Doomben R12BTrial20k1.3-4M R Du Plessis840mSoft5No$00:50.42