Looking for DynamicOdds? Click HERE
Meetings 2019-08-24R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Belmont13:53
1200m
14:29
1200m
15:09
1000m
15:49
1000m
16:29
1200m
17:09
1400m
17:45
2100m
18:25
1650m
19:05
1650m
   
Berrigan13:20
950m
14:00
950m
14:40
1400m
15:20
1400m
16:00
1800m
       
Camooweal13:00
1000m
13:45
1000m
14:30
1200m
15:15
1200m
15:50
1400m
       
Cobar13:55
1400m
14:35
1000m
15:15
1200m
15:55
1000m
16:35
1700m
       
Dingo15:10
1200m
16:00
1200m
13:00
900m
13:40
900m
14:25
900m
       
Gilgandra12:43
1200m
13:18
1000m
13:55
1100m
14:32
1100m
15:12
800m
15:52
1280m
16:32
1600m
     
Gold Coast11:38
2200m
12:13
1400m
12:48
1800m
13:23
900m
13:58
1100m
14:37
1200m
15:17
1800m
15:57
1400m
16:37
1200m
   
Inverell13:35
1400m
14:10
1400m
14:50
1010m
15:30
1010m
16:10
1200m
       
Junction15:05
1200m
15:45
1200m
16:25
1400m
17:05
1400m
18:00
1900m
18:40
1200m
      
Kilcoy12:34
800m
13:09
800m
13:44
1200m
14:19
1500m
14:59
1900m
15:39
1060m
16:19
1200m
16:59
1200m
    
Moonee Valley12:20
1600m
12:55
2500m
13:30
1200m
14:05
1200m
14:45
1000m
15:25
1519m
16:05
1200m
16:45
1200m
17:20
2040m
   
Morphettville13:06
1100m
13:41
2500m
14:16
2041m
14:56
1200m
15:36
1050m
16:16
1100m
16:56
1600m
17:35
1200m
    
Newcastle12:24
2360m
12:59
1895m
13:34
1400m
14:09
1400m
14:49
1400m
15:29
900m
16:09
1200m
16:49
1200m
    
Newman15:30
1400m
16:10
1300m
16:50
1300m
17:30
1550m
18:10
2100m
18:50
1200m
      
Port Macquarie13:27
2000m
14:02
1500m
14:41
1000m
15:21
1100m
16:01
1200m
16:41
1500m
      
Quorn13:25
1200m
14:00
1200m
14:35
1400m
15:15
1400m
15:55
1900m
16:30
1100m
      
Randwick12:05
1100m
12:40
1600m
13:15
1300m
13:50
2400m
14:25
1200m
15:05
1200m
15:45
1400m
16:25
1100m
17:05
1400m
   
Roma13:30
1000m
14:10
1000m
14:50
1200m
15:30
1640m
16:10
1640m
       
Seymour13:11
1100m
13:46
1200m
14:21
1600m
15:01
1600m
15:41
1400m
16:21
1000m
17:01
1200m
     
Toowoomba17:25
1000m
18:05
1300m
18:45
1640m
19:25
1110m
20:05
870m
20:35
2025m
      
Townsville13:03
1300m
13:38
1000m
14:13
1200m
14:53
1609m
15:33
1400m
16:13
2000m
16:53
1200m
     
Wyndham15:00
1150m
15:45
1150m
16:30
1400m
17:15
1150m
18:00
1900m
       
Meetings 2019-08-25R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Atherton13:10
1000m
13:45
1000m
14:30
1200m
15:15
1400m
16:00
1800m
       
Ballarat13:00
4000m
13:40
3400m
14:20
3200m
15:00
3200m
15:45
3200m
16:25
4500m
      
Bordertown13:20
1550m
14:00
1550m
14:40
1300m
15:20
1100m
16:05
2000m
16:50
1100m
17:25
1300m
     
Devonport Synthetic12:15
1150m
12:50
1150m
13:30
1350m
14:10
1150m
14:50
1350m
15:30
1650m
16:15
1880m
     
Kalgoorlie15:25
1300m
16:10
1100m
16:54
1200m
17:30
1606m
18:00
1400m
18:30
1760m
19:02
1100m
     
Muswellbrook12:55
1280m
13:35
1000m
14:15
1500m
14:55
1500m
15:35
1280m
16:20
1280m
17:02
1000m
     
Nowra12:40
1100m
13:15
1100m
13:55
1100m
14:35
1400m
15:15
1600m
16:00
1400m
16:45
1200m
     
Pakenham12:35
1400m
13:10
1200m
13:50
1600m
14:30
1000m
15:10
2200m
15:55
1600m
16:40
1100m
17:15
1400m
    
Sunshine Coast11:50
1600m
12:30
1800m
13:06
1800m
13:46
1000m
14:26
1400m
15:06
1200m
15:51
1000m
16:32
1400m
    
Meetings 2019-08-26R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Bathurst12:55
1208m
13:35
1408m
14:10
1408m
14:45
2008m
15:20
1408m
15:55
1108m
16:35
1208m
     
Lismore13:10
1100m
13:50
1516m
14:25
1100m
15:05
1300m
15:40
1400m
16:15
1300m
16:50
1200m
     
Swan Hill12:30
1200m
13:00
1300m
13:30
1300m
14:00
1600m
14:30
975m
15:00
1300m
15:30
1300m
16:00
1600m
16:30
2100m
17:00
1200m
  
Meetings 2019-08-27R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Mackay13:45
1300m
14:20
1050m
14:55
1050m
15:35
1050m
16:10
1560m
16:45
1300m
17:20
1200m
     
Mornington13:30
1200m
14:00
1200m
14:30
1000m
15:00
1500m
15:30
1200m
16:00
1500m
16:30
1500m
17:00
2000m
    
Scone12:50
1100m
13:25
900m
14:05
1100m
14:40
1100m
15:15
900m
15:50
1600m
16:25
1300m
17:05
1300m
    



Belmont
R1 - 13:53 - Go Racing Before Footy Mdn
R2 - 14:29 - Westspeed Platinum
R3 - 15:09 - Tabtouch-better Your Bet Plate
R4 - 15:49 - Vale Jack Cohen
R5 - 16:29 - Crown Perth
R6 - 17:09 - Ian Riley 60th Birthday-rs1mw
R7 - 17:45 - Amelia Park
R8 - 18:25 - Peninsula Mile
R9 - 19:05 - Jands Mongol Derby Recog.-bm64+

Berrigan
R1 - 13:20 - Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:00 - (bm50)
R3 - 14:40 - Mdn Hcp
R4 - 15:20 - (bm50)
R5 - 16:00 - (bm50)

Camooweal
R1 - 13:00 - (bm60)
R2 - 13:45 - Open Hcp
R3 - 14:30 - Hcp
R4 - 15:15 - Mdn Plate
R5 - 15:50 - Camooweal Cup

Cobar
R1 - 13:55 - Hcp
R2 - 14:35 - Mdn Plate
R3 - 15:15 - Trophy Hcp
R4 - 15:55 - Hcp
R5 - 16:35 - Cobar Picnic Cup

Dingo
R4 - 15:10 - (bm45)
R5 - 16:00 - Dingo Cup
R1 - 13:00 - (bm60)
R2 - 13:40 - Hcp
R3 - 14:25 - Mdn Plate

Gilgandra
R1 - 12:43 - Tattersalls Hotel Mdn Hcp
R2 - 13:18 - Mick Brophy Memorial Mdn Plate
R3 - 13:55 - Bob And Clare Coxsedge Mem-bm50
R4 - 14:32 - Bob And Clare Coxsedge Mem-bm50
R5 - 15:12 - C And D Carmichael Memorial-bm58
R6 - 15:52 - Collie Hotel Collie Cup
R7 - 16:32 - Keith Kilby Memorial

Gold Coast
R1 - 11:38 - J Morrisey Hall Of Fame
R2 - 12:13 - Cyril Small Hall Of Fame Hcp
R3 - 12:48 - Remembrance Of Wande Morgan Hcp
R4 - 13:23 - Jaymac Racing Supports Qbi-c6
R5 - 13:58 - Lucky Star Tavern
R6 - 14:37 - Cooper Reeves Plate
R7 - 15:17 - Business Insurance Group-bm70
R8 - 15:57 - Coolphase Community
R9 - 16:37 - Qbi Ross Maclean Fellowship

Inverell
R1 - 13:35 - Blue Gem Contracting Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:10 - Print Fresh
R3 - 14:50 - Steven's Contracting Mdn Hcp
R4 - 15:30 - Sunderlands Cleaning Suppl.-c1
R5 - 16:10 - Stewarts Grain Trading

Junction
R1 - 15:05 - Trophy
R2 - 15:45 - Mdn
R3 - 16:25 - Trophy
R4 - 17:05 - Shire Of Upper Gascoyne-bm54+
R5 - 18:00 - Elders Junction Cup
R6 - 18:40 - Carnarvon Electrics

Kilcoy
R1 - 12:34 - Caloundra Rwanda Veterans-c1
R2 - 13:09 - Somerset Regional Council Mdn
R3 - 13:44 - Caloundra Somalia Veterans Mdn
R4 - 14:19 - Searles Garden Products
R5 - 14:59 - Bribie Rsl Korea Veterans-bm58
R6 - 15:39 - Tab Peacekeeping Veterans-bm62
R7 - 16:19 - Butler Mcdermott Lawyers Hcp
R8 - 16:59 - Exchange Htl Iraq Veterans-c2

Moonee Valley
R1 - 12:20 - Paramount Liquor
R2 - 12:55 - Sweeney Estate Agents
R3 - 13:30 - Palentino-outstanding 1st Crop
R4 - 14:05 - Dr Sheahan
R5 - 14:45 - Seppelt Wines Carlyon Stakes
R6 - 15:25 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp
R7 - 16:05 - Mcmahon's Dairy Mckenzie Stks
R8 - 16:45 - Ranvet
R9 - 17:20 - Msc Signs Hcp

Morphettville
R1 - 13:06 - Barossa Fine Foods
R2 - 13:41 - Camp Quality
R3 - 14:16 - Fleurieu Milk Company
R4 - 14:56 - Caesarstone
R5 - 15:36 - Terry Howe Printing
R6 - 16:16 - Tab
R7 - 16:56 - Adelaide Galvanising
R8 - 17:35 - Soul Growers Wines

Newcastle
R1 - 12:24 - Minco Tech Australia
R2 - 12:59 - Civil Sydney Mdn Plate
R3 - 13:34 - Mga Insurance Hcp
R4 - 14:09 - Cumi Australia Hcp
R5 - 14:49 - Leah Jay Mdn Hcp
R6 - 15:29 - Elk Designs Mdn Plate
R7 - 16:09 - Hunter Coatings Newcastle-bm70
R8 - 16:49 - Coastline Pools And Spas Mdn

Newman
R1 - 15:30 - Centurion-onsite
R2 - 16:10 - Rand Maintenance Serv.
R3 - 16:50 - A1 L'smiths-brooks Hire-bm56+
R4 - 17:30 - Fortescue Metals Group
R5 - 18:10 - Newman Bhp Cup
R6 - 18:50 - Dean's Autoglass-pirtek Sprint

Port Macquarie
R1 - 13:27 - Camden Haven Courier Plate-c1
R2 - 14:02 - Camden Haven Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:41 - Royal Hotel Kew Hcp
R4 - 15:21 - Lake Cathie Tavern Mdn Hcp
R5 - 16:01 - Club North Haven Camden
R6 - 16:41 - Laurieton Hotel

Quorn
R1 - 13:25 - Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:00 - (bm60)
R3 - 14:35 - (bm64)
R4 - 15:15 - (bm54)
R5 - 15:55 - Quorn Cup
R6 - 16:30 - (bm54)

Randwick
R1 - 12:05 - Tab Highway Hcp
R2 - 12:40 - City Tattersalls Club
R3 - 13:15 - Luxury Network Up And Coming
R4 - 13:50 - Gold Coast T.c. Trophy
R5 - 14:25 - Darley Silver Shadow Stakes
R6 - 15:05 - Mostyn Copper Show County Qlty
R7 - 15:45 - Winx Stakes
R8 - 16:25 - Toy Show Qlty
R9 - 17:05 - Kogaroo

Roma
R1 - 13:30 - Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:10 - (bm50)
R3 - 14:50 - (bm65)
R4 - 15:30 - Plate
R5 - 16:10 - (bm55)

Seymour
R1 - 13:11 - Mangalore Park Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:46 - Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn
R3 - 14:21 - Seymour Cup 20th October Mdn
R4 - 15:01 - Seymour Toyota Hcp
R5 - 15:41 - Georgina And Co Hcp
R6 - 16:21 - Avenel Equine Hospital Hcp-58
R7 - 17:01 - Bet365 Official Price

Toowoomba
R1 - 17:25 - Hygain Hcp
R2 - 18:05 - Taylor Building Group Hcp
R3 - 18:45 - Mitavite
R4 - 19:25 - Access Insulation Mdn Hcp
R5 - 20:05 - Neil Mansell Concrete Mdn Hcp
R6 - 20:35 - Shannon Sign Company Plate-c4

Townsville
R1 - 13:03 - Mcdonalds Mdn Hcp
R2 - 13:38 - Australian Trainers Assoc. Mdn
R3 - 14:13 - The Ville Resort - Casino
R4 - 14:53 - Asahi
R5 - 15:33 - Brown Brothers
R6 - 16:13 - Gj Gardner Nq Amateur Cup
R7 - 16:53 - Win Tv Nq Amateur Sprint

Wyndham
R1 - 15:00 - Trophy
R2 - 15:45 - Mdn
R3 - 16:30 - Trophy
R4 - 17:15 - (bm59+)
R5 - 18:00 - Wyndham Cup

Atherton
R1 - 13:10 - James Home Serv. Atherton Mdn
R2 - 13:45 - Wholelife Pharmacy Plate
R3 - 14:30 - Tableland Top Meats Hcp
R4 - 15:15 - Tonkin Steel
R5 - 16:00 - The Tolga Hotel

Ballarat
R1 - 13:00 - A1 Signage Hrdl
R2 - 13:40 - Sportsbet Mdn Hrdl
R3 - 14:20 - Hygain Winners Choice Mdn Hrdl
R4 - 15:00 - E-cycle Solutions Hrdl
R5 - 15:45 - Cheap As Chips Stpl
R6 - 16:25 - E-cycle Sol. Grand Ntnl Stpl

Bordertown
R1 - 13:20 - Border Ag Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:00 - O'connors
R3 - 14:40 - Michelle's Pet-home Serv. Mdn
R4 - 15:20 - Bordertown Stone Supplies Mdn
R5 - 16:05 - Living Turf
R6 - 16:50 - Tatiara Carpet Cleaning
R7 - 17:25 - Mccarthy Transport

Devonport Synthetic
R1 - 12:15 - Great Northern
R2 - 12:50 - Thai Imperial Latrobe
R3 - 13:30 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate
R4 - 14:10 - Go Racing Tasmania Mdn Plate
R5 - 14:50 - Lending 4 U
R6 - 15:30 - Goodstone Group
R7 - 16:15 - Rj Print And Signs Plate

Kalgoorlie
R1 - 15:25 - Goldfields Garage Doors Mdn
R2 - 16:10 - Metres Down Under Hcp
R3 - 16:54 - Palace Htl-the Goldrush-bm70+
R4 - 17:30 - Goldfields Tatts Cup
R5 - 18:00 - Hayles,epis,craig And Pizeds-c2
R6 - 18:30 - Frank Taurich Memorial-bm58+
R7 - 19:02 - Ian Loxton Memorial

Muswellbrook
R1 - 12:55 - Nom De Jeu @ Chisi Park Mdn
R2 - 13:35 - Jukebox @ Aquis
R3 - 14:15 - Melb. Cup Day At M'brook Mdn
R4 - 14:55 - Stratum Star@widden Stud-bm58
R5 - 15:35 - Ad Valorem @ Cangon Stud
R6 - 16:20 - M.m.queen Of The Valley
R7 - 17:02 - Casino Prince @ Vinery Stud-c1

Nowra
R1 - 12:40 - K O'hara - Winning Jockey Mdn
R2 - 13:15 - Foodie Night Markets Hcp
R3 - 13:55 - High Potential-horse-year Mdn
R4 - 14:35 - Robbie Dolan-winning Appr. Mdn
R5 - 15:15 - The Kosciuszko 19-10
R6 - 16:00 - R And L Price-winning Trainer-c1
R7 - 16:45 - Sth Coast Food-wine Fest.-bm58

Pakenham
R1 - 12:35 - Racing.com Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:10 - Sportsbet-foolproof Mdn Plate
R3 - 13:50 - Memberships On Sale Mdn Plate
R4 - 14:30 - Cardinia Beaconhills Gc Mdn
R5 - 15:10 - Earlybird Specials
R6 - 15:55 - Pallet Control
R7 - 16:40 - Prc Community Grants
R8 - 17:15 - L Fenton Mem Get Out Stks-bm58

Sunshine Coast
R1 - 11:50 - Bloomhill Cancer Care Mdn
R2 - 12:30 - Bloomhill Cancer Care
R3 - 13:06 - All Computer Services Mdn Hcp
R4 - 13:46 - Bob Jane T-marts M'dore Mdn
R5 - 14:26 - Sporting Chance Foundation Mdn
R6 - 15:06 - Cancer Care Client Serv.
R7 - 15:51 - Clinic One Dermatology Hcp-c1
R8 - 16:32 - Cancer Care Op Shops Hcp

Bathurst
R1 - 12:55 - Maxwell And Kemp Mdn Hcp
R2 - 13:35 - Bathurst Carpet Court Mdn
R3 - 14:10 - Hothams Sand Soil And Gravel-c1
R4 - 14:45 - Kennards Hire
R5 - 15:20 - Harvest Cafe 'n' Store
R6 - 15:55 - Bathurst Rsl Club
R7 - 16:35 - Bathurst Toyota Hcp

Lismore
R1 - 13:10 - Lismore Shopping Square Mdn
R2 - 13:50 - Westpac Helicopter
R3 - 14:25 - Moet And Chandon Marquee Cup Day
R4 - 15:05 - Racingrant.com Mdn
R5 - 15:40 - O'brien Electrical-plumbing-c1
R6 - 16:15 - Lismore Cup Thurs 19-9
R7 - 16:50 - Furphy Garden Party Cup Day-c2

Swan Hill
R1 - 12:30 - Bet365 Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:00 - Murray Downs Golf-ctry Mdn
R3 - 13:30 - Shjc Become A 19-20 Member Mdn
R4 - 14:00 - Bet365 Mdn Plate
R5 - 14:30 - Shjc Blokes Biggest Lunch-bm58
R6 - 15:00 - L'brokes M'tang Cup 12-10-bm58
R7 - 15:30 - The Bottle O Swan Hill
R8 - 16:00 - Bet365
R9 - 16:30 - Hygain
R10 - 17:00 - Pooles Accountants

Mackay
R1 - 13:45 - Tab Mdn Hcp
R2 - 14:20 - Smartstate Vehicle Rentals Mdn
R3 - 14:55 - Gina T Hair And Beauty
R4 - 15:35 - Warwick Avenue
R5 - 16:10 - Thomas Doyle Plate
R6 - 16:45 - Justin Stanley Plate
R7 - 17:20 - Trinity Bannon Plate

Mornington
R1 - 13:30 - Thebigscreencompany.com.au Mdn
R2 - 14:00 - Eliza Dry Cleaning Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:30 - Noelene Church Mdn Plate
R4 - 15:00 - Karen George Mdn Plate
R5 - 15:30 - John Reid Hcp
R6 - 16:00 - Mcleod Trees Rising Stars-bm64
R7 - 16:30 - Highview Accounting
R8 - 17:00 - Norman Harper

Scone
R1 - 12:50 - Willow Tree Hotel Scone
R2 - 13:25 - Thoroughbred Hotel Scone Mdn
R3 - 14:05 - Linga Longa Inn Hotel Mdn
R4 - 14:40 - Railway Hotel Muswellbrook Mdn
R5 - 15:15 - Eaton's Hotel Muswellbrook-c3
R6 - 15:50 - Royal Hotel Murrurundi
R7 - 16:25 - Commercial Hotel Aberdeen-bm58
R8 - 17:05 - Belmore Hotel Scone

DynamicForm
Ipswich R4
River 94.9 Mdn Hcp
RAIL: 2 metres 1200-300; True Remainder of Course.   CLASS: Mdn   AGE: 3   SEX: No Restriction   PRIZEMONEY: $21,000   DISTANCE: 1200m
No.SilkRunnerBarHcpDSLSCareerWin%Plc%APILast Start2nd Last3rd Last4th Last
1Air Spirit
J Baylee Nothdurft - T T J Gollan
259161 0-1-00%100%
8.2
$8,150
2 / 10
1200m G
2 / 8
1000m G
3 / 6
650m S
3 / 7
840m G
2Call Me Stirling
J Ryan Maloney - T A J & T Edmonds
158.5201 0-1-00%100%
6.8
$6,750
2 / 11
1050m G
4 / 7
1000m S
3 / 6
1000m G
6 / 8
1000m S
3Madame Mo
J Unknown - T Anderson Heathcote Racing
1558.591 0-0-00%0%
1.4
$1,400
4 / 10
1100m G
2 / 7
840m G
  
4Mahoe Gold
J Ms Brooke Ainsworth - T R L Lyford
458.50 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
2 / 5
1050m G
4 / 7
1000m G
5 / 5
900m G
 
5Myth
J Unknown - T A J & T Edmonds
1158.50 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
3 / 7
1000m G
5 / 7
1000m G
5 / 6
1050m G
4 / 7
735m S
6Dee Day Diva
J Dale Smith - T Anderson Heathcote Racing
55891 0-0-00%0%
1
$1,000
5 / 10
1100m G
1 / 8
840m G
3 / 6
1000m S
 
7Don'tdie Wondering
J Unknown - T Billy Healey
1458211 0-0-00%0%
0.7
$650
 
8Miss Chuckle
J Mark Du Plessis - T L D Kelly
858341 0-0-00%0%
0.4
$400
7 / 11
1200m S
4 / 6
1000m G
5 / 7
1000m G
 
9Nineoneone
J Unknown - T S W Kendrick
958231 0-0-00%0%
0.5
$500
6 / 9
1050m G
4 / 4
1000m G
4 / 7
850m G
 
10Spirit Rich
J Jim Byrne - T Anderson Heathcote Racing
65892 0-0-10%50%
2.1
$4,200
8 / 10
1100m G
2 / 7
840m G
3 / 9
1000m G
1 / 7
650m S
11Threading
J Adam Spinks - T James Hepworth
958141 0-0-00%0%
0.3
$300
8 / 10
860m G
7 / 7
1000m H
  
12Twerk
J Unknown - T Chris Munce
125895 0-0-20%40%
2.1
$10,350
3 / 10
1100m G
8 / 10
1200m G
3 / 8
1000m H
5 / 8
900m G
13Wausiwi
J Unknown - T Chris Munce
1658261 0-0-00%0%
0.4
$400
9 / 12
1200m G
3 / 5
840m S
1 / 6
840m G
6 / 6
807m S
14Zigallene
J Rikki Palmer - T H J Norman
358552 0-1-00%50%
1.8
$3,500
4 / 7
1000m G
2 / 10
1050m G
3 / 7
1000m G
5 / 7
1200m G
15Samphire Hoe
J Matthew Mcgillivray - T A J & T Edmonds
757163 0-0-00%0%
1.2
$3,580
9 / 10
1200m G
2 / 6
1050m G
4 / 7
1000m S
6 / 6
1000m G
16Tedder Express
J James Orman - T K M Schweida
10571392 0-0-00%0%
0.8
$1,650
4 / 7
840m G
4 / 5
1200m H
5 / 10
900m G
3 / 7
650m S
DSLS = Days Since Last Start,   API = Average Prizemoney Index
1. Air Spirit (2)
Baylee Nothdurft (59)
Maroon, Gold Diagonal Stripes, White Sleeves, Gold Cap
Age 3yo   Sex F   Colour BLK
Trainer  T J Gollan (Eagle Farm)
Breeding  Spirit Of Boom - Air's Precious (Air Express(IRE))
Owners  Peachester Lodge (Mgr: Mrs L Huddy)
Comments
Slowly away. Overraced early stages. Laid in in straight hd 2nd of 10 (8) $11.00 53.0 Splendarama 1200m Sunshine Coast 2yo Mdn Good(4) July 31.
Career: 1 0-1-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 1 0-1-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-1-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 1 0-1-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $8,150
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
2 of 1031 Jul '19Sunshine Coast R3Mdn SW227.5k0.2538Baylee Nothdurft1200mGood4No$111:12.54
Stewards Report: Slowly away. Overraced early stages. Laid in in straight.
Video Comments: Missed start settling last fence, angled into clear 350m, ran home strongly to just miss, ready to win.
2 of 816 Jul '19Doomben R6BTrial20k3.3-3B N Stewart1000mGood4No$00:58.17
--- 133 DAY SPELL ---
3 of 605 Mar '19Deagon R9BTrial20k2.3-3Alannah Fancourt650mSoft5No$00:38.29
--- 91 DAY SPELL ---
3 of 704 Dec '18Doomben R15BTrial20k3.5-3B N Stewart840mGood4No$00:49.92
2. Call Me Stirling (1)
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
Pink, Blue Armbands
Age 3yo   Sex F   Colour gr
Trainer  A J & T Edmonds (Gold Coast)
Breeding  Golden Archer - Bergman (Anabaa(USA))
Owners  Mrs L K Picking, Mrs T B Watson, Miss J Hopper, Mrs L F Matthews, Miss A Di Domenico, Mrs G K McGlashan, Mrs M Knowles, Mrs K E Poggioli, Mrs N G Poggioli, M D Clough, Miss M Koch & P Koch
Comments
3-1/4 len 2nd of 11 (5) $7.00 54.0 Better Thinking 1050m Toowoomba 2yo Mdn Good(4) July 27.
Career: 1 0-1-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-1-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 1 0-1-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $6,750
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
2 of 1127 Jul '19Toowoomba R5Mdn SW219k3.3545N Fazackerley1050mGood4No$71:03.30
--- 37 DAY FRESHEN ---
4 of 720 Jun '19Doomben R8BTrial20k7.4-4James Orman1000mSoft5No$00:58.18
3 of 611 Jun '19Gold Coast R2BTrial20k1.6-4R Plumb1000mGood4No$00:59.35
--- 154 DAY SPELL ---
6 of 808 Jan '19Deagon R4BTrial20k4.8-1Dale Smith1000mSoft5No$01:03.05
--- 105 DAY SPELL ---
7 of 725 Sep '18Doomben R11BTrial20k10-7M Mc Gillivray840mGood4No$00:53.87
6 of 618 Sep '18Doomben R11BTrial20k5.9-1M Mc Gillivray840mGood4No$00:50.54
4. Mahoe Gold (4)
Ms Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
Blue, Gold Fern, Quartered Cap
Age 3yo   Sex F   Colour BLK
Trainer  R L Lyford (Beaudesert)
Breeding  Dream Ahead(USA) - Fastnet Academy (Fastnet Rock)
Owners  R L Lyford & Mrs V G Lyford
Comments
First Start. By Dream Ahead - Fastnet Academy. Len 2nd of 5 (3) Replication 1050m Beaudesert Barrier Trl Good(3) July 29.
Career: 0 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 0 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 0 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $0
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
2 of 529 Jul '19Beaudesert R1BTrial20k1-3Brooke Ainsworth1050mGood3No$01:05.72
4 of 723 Jul '19Gold Coast R4BTrial20k3.5-3Anthony Allen1000mGood4No$00:59.95
5 of 501 Jul '19Beaudesert R11BTrial20k7.8-1Ms T Harrison900mGood4No$00:53.55
6. Dee Day Diva (5)
Dale Smith (58)
Navy Blue, Gold And White Crescent, Gold Cap
Age 3yo   Sex F   Colour BLK
Trainer  Anderson Heathcote Racing (Eagle Farm)
Breeding  Domesday - Brookton Bling (Canny Lad)
Owners  First Light Racing Pty Ltd (T S Wilson), M Filmer, A G Pardavi, R C Starkins, P J Shaw, S Vinter, L F Robins, J M Pouwelsen, M S Knowles, J Cross, J Amedee, J M Vallence, C L Rogan, B Aitkenhead, A D
Comments
Crowded at start 2-1/2 len 5th of 10 (2) $15.00 57.0 Mocking 1100m Ipswich 3yo F Mdn Good(4) Aug 7.
Career: 1 0-0-0
Track: 1 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 1 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $1,000
Won Between: 840m to 840m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
5 of 1007 Aug '19Ipswich R5Mdn SW327.5k2.5572Dale Smith1100mGood4No$151:05.06
Stewards Report: Crowded at start.
Video Comments: Made a mess of start settling 3rd last fence, battled away okay in straight, not bad.
1 of 816 Jul '19Doomben R10BTrial20k1.8-1Dale Smith840mGood4No$00:50.71
--- 105 DAY SPELL ---
3 of 602 Apr '19Deagon R7BTrial20k1.4-4Dale Smith1000mSoft5No$01:03.81
8. Miss Chuckle (8)
Mark Du Plessis (58)
Pink, Maroon Stripes, White Cap
Age 3yo   Sex F   Colour BLK
Trainer  L D Kelly (Gold Coast)
Breeding  Warhead - Off And Laughing (Street Cry(IRE))
Owners  Ascot Lodge Racing (Mgr: L J Cowell)
Comments
Began awkwardly. Eased early on. Eased near 800m 2-3/4 len 7th of 11 (9) $20.00 55.0 Zoulou Dancer 1200m Gold Coast F&M Mdn Soft(5) July 13.
Career: 1 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 1 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 0 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 1 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $400
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 41 DAY FRESHEN ---
7 of 1113 Jul '19Gold Coast R6Mdn Hcp-21k2.8559Adin Thompson1200mSoft5No$201:13.56
Stewards Report: Began awkwardly. Eased early on. Eased near 800m.
--- 32 DAY FRESHEN ---
4 of 611 Jun '19Gold Coast R3BTrial20k3-1M R Du Plessis1000mGood4No$00:59.03
5 of 728 May '19Gold Coast R2BTrial20k11-2M R Du Plessis1000mGood4No$01:00.04
10. Spirit Rich (6)
Jim Byrne (58)
White, Gold And Black Band, Black And Gold Stars Sleeves, Black Cap
Age 3yo   Sex F   Colour BLK
Trainer  Anderson Heathcote Racing (Eagle Farm)
Breeding  Spirit Of Boom - Monte Bella (Bel Esprit)
Owners  Rj Slade, C S P Bowe, P B Rayson, W T Kochevatkin, D E Cole, P M Imrie, M J Doughty, P Johnson, Mrs M Johnson, Mrs C A Brose, N C Sforcina, D O'Sullivan, Mrs S M Smith, Mrs M J Smith, O Vom Bruch, M
Comments
Wide throughout 1-3/4 len. 1-1/4 len 3rd of 9 (7) $3.70F 56.0 Bold Eos. Silver Banker 1000m Sunshine Coast 2yo Hcp Good(4) Mar 8. Crowded near 100m 4-1/4 len 8th of 10 (7) $4.40 55.0 Mocking 1100m Ipswich 3yo F Mdn Good(4) Aug 7.
Career: 2 0-0-1
Track: 1 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 2 0-0-1
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 2 0-0-1
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $4,200
Won Between: 650m to 650m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
8 of 1007 Aug '19Ipswich R5Mdn SW327.5k4.3557Jackson Murphy1100mGood4Yes$4.41:05.06
Stewards Report: Crowded near 100m.
Video Comments: Began moderately settling midfield 2WWC, shuffled back to 3rd last 600m, urged along turn, didn't do much in straight, never in it.
2 of 716 Jul '19Doomben R12BTrial20k1-4Ryan Maloney840mGood4No$00:50.24
--- 130 DAY SPELL ---
3 of 908 Mar '19Sunshine Coast R2Open Hcp221k3.1567Dale Smith1000mGood4No$3.70:58.67
Stewards Report: Wide throughout.
--- 31 DAY FRESHEN ---
1 of 705 Feb '19Deagon R8BTrial20k2.3-1Dale Smith650mSoft6No$00:37.98
11. Threading (9)
Adam Spinks (58)
Red, Yellow Quarters, Halved Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Age 3yo   Sex F   Colour b/br
GEAR CHANGES: Blinkers First Time. Tongue Control Bit Off First Time. Tongue Tie First Time
Trainer  James Hepworth (Beaudesert)
Breeding  Whittington - Cross Stitched (Cape Cross(IRE))
Owners  J A Hepworth & N L Jackson
Comments
2-3/4 len 8th of 10 (1) $81.00 55.0 Emotive Mountain 860m Gatton 3yo Mdn Good(4) Aug 2.
Career: 1 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 1 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $300
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
8 of 1002 Aug '19Gatton R1Mdn SW317k2.8551Adam Spinks860mGood4No$810:49.71
--- 38 DAY FRESHEN ---
7 of 725 Jun '19Deagon R9BTrial20k14.1-3Adam Spinks1000mHeavy8No$01:02.21
14. Zigallene (3)
Rikki Palmer (58)
Pink, White Braces, Blue Cap
Age 3yo   Sex F   Colour ch
Trainer  H J Norman (Gold Coast)
Breeding  Ghibellines - Zigalong(NZ) (Danzighill)
Owners  J M Arnott, H J Norman, J R Maisey, M S Anttilla, Ms J Harvey, I J Ganderton, Mrs T Gamerton, P C Wigham & Mrs C J Wigham
Comments
Began awkwardly. Shifted out near 1000m. Raced greenly 3-1/2 len 5th of 7 (3) $15.00 57.0 Hit Snooze 1200m Doomben 2yo F Mdn Good(4) Mar 13. 5-1/4 len 2nd of 10 (9) $13.00 55.0 Woolsey 1050m Beaudesert 2yo Mdn Good(4) June 22.
Career: 2 0-1-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 1 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 2 0-1-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 2 0-1-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $3,500
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
4 of 712 Aug '19Gold Coast R5BTrial30k3.5-3Ms R Palmer1000mGood3No$01:00.12
--- 51 DAY LET UP ---
2 of 1022 Jun '19Beaudesert R1Mdn SW215k5.3559Brooke Ainsworth1050mGood4No$131:02.14
3 of 711 Jun '19Gold Coast R1BTrial20k1-2Brooke Ainsworth1000mGood4No$00:59.37
--- 90 DAY SPELL ---
5 of 713 Mar '19Doomben R1Mdn SW225k3.4573Brooke Ainsworth1200mGood4No$151:12.11
Stewards Report: Began awkwardly. Shifted out near 1000m. Raced greenly.
Video Comments: Began awkwardly, ridden along early to BS 2nd fence, angled 1 off 900m, under pressure turn, couldn't go on, average effort.
2 of 619 Feb '19Gold Coast R3BTrial20k0.4-3Brooke Ainsworth1000mGood3No$01:01.45
--- 28 DAY FRESHEN ---
6 of 622 Jan '19Gold Coast R1BTrial20k22-3Brooke Ainsworth1000mGood3No$01:00.95
15. Samphire Hoe (7)
Matthew Mcgillivray (57)
Sky Blue, White And Sky Blue Horse Motif Band
Age 3yo   Sex F   Colour BLK
Trainer  A J & T Edmonds (Gold Coast)
Breeding  Dawn Approach(IRE) - Naeb (Red Ransom(USA))
Owners  Emmanuel Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: R G Geeves)
Comments
Hampered near turn. Vetted - no abnormalities 4-3/4 len last of 6 (5) $6.00 55.0 Roman Wolf 1000m Gosford 2yo Mdn Good(4) Jan 11. Vetted - no abnormalities 8-1/2 len 9th of 10 (5) $6.00 55.0 Splendarama 1200m Sunshine Coast 2yo Mdn Good(4) July 31.
Career: 3 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 1 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 2 0-0-0
2nd Up: 1 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 3 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $3,580
Won Between: 900m to 900m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
9 of 1031 Jul '19Sunshine Coast R3Mdn SW227.5k8.4555R Fradd1200mGood4No$61:12.54
Stewards Report: Vetted - no abnormalities.
Video Comments: Began on terms, pressed forward to lead fence 800m, drifted off fence straightening, headed 250m, weakened out of it, didn't run trip.
--- 30 DAY FRESHEN ---
2 of 601 Jul '19Beaudesert R2BTrial20k2-4Ryan Maloney1050mGood4No$01:05.18
4 of 720 Jun '19Doomben R10BTrial20k3.5-7J Lloyd1000mSoft5No$00:59.55
--- 160 DAY SPELL ---
6 of 611 Jan '19Gosford R2Mdn SW235k4.9555Mitchell Bell1000mGood4No$60:58.65
Stewards Report: Hampered near turn. Vetted - no abnormalities.
7 of 902 Jan '19Rosehill R8BTrial20k3.9-7J Ford900mGood4No$00:54.68
--- 39 DAY FRESHEN ---
4 of 724 Nov '18Gosford R1Mdn Hcp235k3.5566K Jennings1000mGood4No$60:58.13
1 of 913 Nov '18Canterbury R5BTrial20k1.5-1A Hyeronimus900mGood4No$00:54.45
--- 46 DAY LET UP ---
3 of 728 Sep '18Randwick R11BTrial20k4.8-3J R Collett735mGood4No$00:43.36
4 of 717 Sep '18Randwick-Kensingto R6BTrial20k2.8-2G Schofield852mGood4No$00:49.70
16. Tedder Express (10)
James Orman (57)
Royal Blue, Red Diamonds, Quartered Cap
Age 3yo   Sex F   Colour BLK
Trainer  K M Schweida (Eagle Farm)
Breeding  Real Saga - Tee Hannah (Lion Hunter)
Owners  B J Gibson & Mrs K M Gibson
Comments
Hung in early stages 3-1/2 len 5th of 10 (3) $21.00 55.0 Tiger Love 900m Gold Coast 2yo Mdn Good(4) Mar 9. Laid in early stages 15-1/2 len 4th of 5 (2) $7.00 57.0 Winning Shot 1200m Gold Coast 2yo F Mdn Heavy(10) Mar 30.
Career: 2 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 1 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-0-0
2nd Up: 1 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 1 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 1 0-0-0
Earnings: $1,650
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 38 DAY FRESHEN ---
4 of 716 Jul '19Doomben R11BTrial20k3.5-5Leslie Tilley840mGood4No$00:49.71
--- 108 DAY SPELL ---
4 of 530 Mar '19Gold Coast R4Mdn SW221k15.6572P Hammersley1200mHeavy10Yes$71:15.74
Stewards Report: Laid in early stages.
5 of 1009 Mar '19Gold Coast R1Mdn SW221k3.4553P Hammersley900mGood4Yes$210:51.57
Stewards Report: Hung in early stages.
--- 32 DAY FRESHEN ---
3 of 705 Feb '19Deagon R8BTrial20k2.5-3James Orman650mSoft6No$00:37.98